Welcome to the party of consciousness! We're just two conscious chicks seeking different possibilities for our life and living … and we're interested in having others join us!

Author Archive

Would an Infinite Being have problems?

What if there is no such thing as problems?

What if the only thing that creates problems is your “point of view??”

What if what is considered problems are awareness that you’re not receiving fully.  As previously explained your point of view creates your reality and any awareness that you’re choosing to ignore may create “problems” because you’re not really seeing everything that’s going on.

Usually you’ve decided, concluded, judged somehow that looking at “this” as bad and scary and therefore it is better to just cover your eyes, ears, and go lalalala I don’t hear anything.  And or you’ve decided, concluded, judged that there’s only 1 solution that can work. And when it doesn’t work we get frustrated?

Well, how’s that working for you?

I definitely have never done this before 😛

As the expression goes, we are so cute, not too bright sometimes. Good thing is choice creates awareness, no matter how many times it takes to receive the awareness.”

So here’s a different possibility/solution if you’re willing to consider it:

First take your hands off your eyes and ears and stop going lalalala  I don’t hear anything.

Lower your “walls of protection” and take a step into the energy of what you’ve been refusing to acknowledge, receive, etc.

Next, ask questions: what awareness am I having here that I’m not getting? What can I choose differently that would make “this” change?

Usually after some time, if you’re willing to be in allowance of it you’ll get an awareness of what’s going on and also what to choose to facilitate more ease.

3rd step: choose…sometimes it doesn’t make sense until you choose and then you go ahhh, that’s what it was.  “LOL , that wasn’t so bad”(my usual expression)

You see, our mind is our most powerful creator of point of views. It will tell us that we can and can’t do.

It’s ok though because guess who created the mind?!! We did, so guess who’s even more powerful?!! That’s correct we are…we always have choice to see, to be, to choose, to act differently.

That’s all my dear friends!!

May life comes to you with EASE, JOY, and GLORY!! 😀

Maggie,

The OTHER Conscious Chick

Advertisements

10 Commandments

The 10 Commandments of Access Consciousness

The keys to total freedom from trauma and drama of this reality and to create your phenomenal life.

1. Ask : would an infinite being truly choose this?
2. Everything is just an interesting point of view
3. Live in 10 sec increments
4. Live in the questions (instead of the answer)
5. No form, no structure, and no significance
6. No judgment, no discrimination, no discernment
7. No drugs of any kind
8. No competition
9. Do not listen to, tell, or buy the story
10. No exclusion

Are you willing to choose YOUR PHENOMENAL life?

What else is possible?

Until next time, lovelies

xoxoxo,

Maggie

The “Other” Conscious Chicky

Ask & You Shall Receive.

REALLY,  its true!!

Hello lovely people,

How the heck are you?

Remember the other day I wrote about ask and you shall receive—the Universe is truly on your side. Really!! This is sort of a follow up that I couldn’t resist not to share. While visiting people the Monday and Tuesday, I became astonished how much I was served cake left and right and I even made a comment,

“Hmm, there’s an awfully lots of birthdays around or something interesting is going on.”

There’s something about it I couldn’t put my finger on. What is it? Then it dawned on me last night when I came home.

OH YEAH….

I asked a question last week randomly about something. I said, “what would it take for me to have cake and eat it too?” Hahaha….get it? Cake and eat it too!! I AM now…how cool is that? 😀

Although…when I asked the question about cake I’m sure I wasn’t talking about cake the food. It just goes to show that when you ask you shall receive even in funny and unexpected forms.

It goes to show that the Universe is really listening to your request and it is truly on your side. So when you ask and things don’t show up immediately the way you would like it to just remember that it may show up waaaay more different and more fun than you think. SURPRISE!! How does it get even better than that?

Adios lovely people!! Until next time….hehehe… 😀

Maggie,

The “Other” Conscious Chicky

Trusting the Universe

Hmm, here’s an interesting topic—trusting that the Universe is on your side.

You know the tool ask and you shall receive, right? This is a truth in the Bible. It goes like this you can request whatever it is you truly desire and then you let the universe gift it to you. Cool tool, right? How does it get even easier than that? I like this tool buuut, the trouble with me and my overactive hyperactive ADHD laden mind laced with paranoia and a dash of OCD is that I’m really not so good at waiting.

I would ask and then after 10 seconds be like,

Ummm hello Universe….

I asked and I’m now ready to receive. Why is it not here yet?! Hmmph… (Picture me pouting and stomping my feet)

Then the 10 seconds would turn into a minute and a minute into 1 day and so on and so on and of course the more I focus and put my energy into this the more skeptical and doubtful I become. I would decide that this is so not working. Why is it then when it’s an easy simple request it happens so easily and quickly and yet when I’m asking for something

“BIG” and “IMPORTANT” it takes forever.

Not EASY at all I tell you.

Well, here where lies the rub. The simple things are easy because you don’t place significance on it. When you’re not vested in the outcome things show up much more easily since you have no expectations of it. YAY!! How does it get even better?

However, whatever you’ve decided as “BIG” and “IMPORTANT” doesn’t happen right away because A you’ve decided its big and important, and B when you make things significant you push possibilities that doesn’t match what you’ve decided is true for you away. Its like planting a seed and then you poke and prod every 10 seconds and wonder why isn’t it growing yet?!!

LOL, funny right and how many of us do this all the time. And the whole time we’re wondering why doesn’t the Universe love us. Did we do something wrong?

What if that waiting period is when the Universe is rearranging itself to make all your dreams and wishes come true. What would it be like if you’re willing to know and have complete trust that the Universe is truly on your side? Does that last question make you feel light? Remember that which is light is true and that which is heavy is a lie.

So… ask ask ask and see what else is truly possible when you’re willing to trust the Universe.

Gratitude to all my peeps,

How does it get even better than this?

Maggie

The “Other” Conscious Chicky

May all of life comes to us with ease, joy, and glory 😀

The Same’Ol $H!%

Do you have the tendency to choose the same ‘ol shit over and over again and expect a miraculous different result? In relationship, work, LIFE?!! In a funny insignificant way like this chick for an example.

Do you notice this awesome pattern somewhere in your life? How’s that working for you?

Well, I’ve gotta tell you this subject has got my name written all over it. This is gotta be one of my favorite and most interesting choice. I have this one job that I keep choosing over and over. For some reason I somehow made it more valuable than me. I would keep choosing it over an over again even though it’s not expansive, not joyful and its not fun (oh God is it not fun. See it’s so not fun I’ve to say it twice). I keep telling myself that if I just be loyal to it, be in allowance with it that something miraculous is going to happen. Things are going to change for the better and they will realize what a valuable product I am. If I use the Access Consciousness questions and tools things gotta change, right?! I’m still waiting….

Well, darling (I’m telling myself here) I’ve got some interesting things to say about this. If it hasn’t yet change what makes you think its going to change now? And until you’re willing to change it (not FIX) it ain’t gonna change!!

Do you know what Albert Einstein said in regards to this silly thing of choosing the same thing over and over again and expecting different results?

INSANITY

Yep, that’s right folks, INSANITY.

So how many of you are willing to admit you’re a crazed, cuckoo, idiotic, insane, delirious, deranged, demented really cute but not so bright lunatic?

(Ooh ooh I AM!!)

Here’s my point of view…is the insanity working for you? If it is please refrain from reading further. To do so would encourage change, which means you’d be aware of the insanity you’re choosing and when you’re choosing to be more conscious then you’re no longer insane. (Damn! Just burst my bubble of insanity.) Did that statement fry your brain or did you actually understand all that? HA…craziness!

So here’s a tip:

1). If there’s a pattern in your life and things are not changing there is most likely an awareness you’re unwilling to address?

Ask yourself this,

What is the awareness you’re pretending not to know and denying that you know?

2). Are you willing to choose something different now?

(Or not, have fun swimming in the insanity :D)

P.S. Would you like to know the difference between Change and Fix?

Whoa!! I’m still dizzy…good thing I’m sitting (this must be my item, LOL)

Until next time wonderful people,

Hugs to you all

Maggie,

The Other Conscious Chicky